I finalisti della 9ª edizione

È con grande piacere che annunciamo i finalisti della nona edizione di CinemìCinemà International Short Film Festival, selezionati tra oltre tremila cortometraggi arrivati da 115 Paesi in tutto il mondo.

“Punchline” – Christoph M. Saber

“Palayan” – Manvi Duggal
“No Drowning” – Mélanie Laleu
“Closed” – Kerem Altin
“Anhela” – Diego Rufo
“The heap” – Thomas Soulignac
“Never Better” – Lucie Guest
“Mauro & Olivia” – Eduardo Elli
“Lumie” – Amir Makhmutov
“Bitchboy” – Måns Berthas
“The visit” – Ali Mehrabi
“Fireworks” – Nikhilesh Mattoo
“Retouch” – Kaveh Mazaheri
“Ornitorrinco” – Iván Martín Ruedas
“Another day” – Raj Rishi More
“What is hidden is snow” – Loïc Gaillard
“Sicela Amanzi (Water, Please)” – Mlu Godola
“To pop a cherry” – Cristine Berglund
“The Gravitational Attraction of Professor D.” – Marco Santi
“Lollies” – Vanessa del Campo
“Aux battements du parloir (Jail quarters)” – Pascal Marc
“A loft in Paradise” – Alexandre Lança
“The way home” – Begonia Randhav
“Ouroboros” – Beatriz Pessoa, Guilherme Andrade
“17 years together” – Javier Fesser
“Parque” – Mateo
“Arrivare” – Fratelli Prada
“Motel Struguraš” – Mihai Nichiforeac
“Ambaradan” – Amin Nour, Paolo Negro
“Ruth’s great escape” – Thomas Bangert
“Broken spirit” – Hannah Panov
“Fantasia” – Teemu Nikki
“To mistake” – Raffaele Ceriello
“The breath holder” – Emin Murat Kılıç
“Awaz – The voice” – Gopakumar S
“Piove – It’s raining” – Ciro D’Emilio
“Ratzinger is back” – Valerio Vestoso
“Baghdad photographer” – Mejd Hameed
“Triumphers” – Joseba Alfaro
“The last embrace” – Saman Hosseinpuor
“South Pole” – Emin Akpinar
“You mean…us” – Cristina Garcia Zarzosa
“I’m not him” – Xoàn Bregua
“Spectacle” – Anna Gray
“Che fine ha fatto l’inciviltà?” – Delio Colangelo
“Between Mournings” – Frederic Debrabant
“The Electric Chair” – Evgeniy Zverev
“From Home With Love” – Steven Soon
“El abogado (The lawyer)” – Ignacio F. Rodò
“Empty view” – Ali Zare Ghanatnowi
“Skipping stones” – Blaž Slana
“Those who love” – Nefise Lorentzen
“Another dumb boy girl not love story” – Miriam Anwari

“Running sushi” – Stepan Etrych, Jan Petrak
“No-no wants to try a sport” – Mathieu Auvray
“Sarah” – Ronit Hammer, Moran Pe’er Raviv
“Enough” – Anna Mantzaris
“Voyagers” – Gauthier Ammeux
“Count your courses” – Lorène Yavo
“32 Anodontia Street” – Manon Goyon, Rebecca Essler, Baptiste Devant
“The one” – Wu, Yun-Hsuen
“Ready for a baby” – Anastasia Dyakova
“Weird” – Fausto Montanari
“Freedom” – Mircea Bobina, Vadim Tigana